Home Slider

ANIHAN IS A PROJECT OF THE FOUNDATION FOR PROFESSIONAL TRAINING, INC. (FPTI). ESTABLISHED IN 1986. ACCREDITED BY TESDA.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NEW SCHOLARS OF ANIHAN'S TWO-YEAR SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM IN FOOD SERVICE.

Wednesday, June 24, 2015

June 26 Masses in Honor of Saint Josemaria Escriva

MANILA
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Cathedral-Basilica of the Immaculate Conception (Intramuros),Bishop Francisco de Leon
June 25, 5:00 p.m. - PGH Immaculate Conception Chapel (Pedro Gil, Malate)

ALABANG-PARAÑAQUE
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Presentation of the Child Jesus Parish (BF Homes), Bishop Jesse Mercado
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish (Hillsborough Village)
June 26, 6:20 a.m. - St. James the Great Parish (Ayala Alabang)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Holy Infant Jesus Parish (South Admiral Village, Merville)

CAINTA
June 27, 6:30 a.m. - San Andres Apostol (Greenwoods Executive Village)

CALOOCAN
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Holy Cross Parish (Amparo Subdivision, Novaliches)

LAS PIÑAS
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Holy Family Parish (BF Almanza)
June 26, 6:45 a.m. - Our Lady of Fatima Parish (PhilamLife Village)

MAKATI
June 22, 12:15 p.m. - Mary Mother of Hope Chapel (5th Flr, Landmark, Ayala Center)
June 26, 6:30 a.m., 12:15 p.m.6:30 p.m. - St Andrew the Apostle Parish (Bel-Air II)
June 26, 6:45 a.m. - Colegio de San Agustin (Dasmariñas Village)
June 26, 7:45 a.m. - Our Lady of Guadalupe Chapel (BDO Tower, Salcedo Village)
June 26, 12:15 p.m. - St Andrew the Apostle Parish (Bel-Air II) || Our Lady of Guadalupe Chapel (BDO Tower, Salcedo Village)
June 26, 5:45 p.m. - Our Lady of Guadalupe Chapel (BDO Tower, Salcedo Village)
June 26, 6:30 p.m. - St Andrew the Apostle Parish (Bel-Air II)

MANDALUYONG
June 27, 7:15 a.m. - Santuario de San Jose (Greenhills East)

MARIKINA
June 25, 6:00 p.m. - St. Therese of Lisieux (Marcos Highway, Antipolo)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Our Lady of the Abandoned (San Roque, Marikina)
June 27, 8:30 a.m. - Queen of Angels Chapel (Riverbanks, Marikina)

PASIG
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Sta. Rosa de Lima Parish (Bagong Ilog) || Holy Family Parish (West Capitol Drive, Barrio Kapitolyo)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Parish (Valle Verde V)
June 26, 7:45 a.m. and 12:05 p.m. - Stella Orientis Oratory, University of Asia and the Pacific (Escriva Drive)
June 26, 6:30 p.m. - Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Malinao)

PATEROS
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Diocesan Shrine of St. Martha/San Roque Parish

QUEZON CITY
June 25, 12:15 p.m. St. Ignatius Cathedral (Camp Aguinaldo)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - Our Lady of Pentecost Parish (Varsity Hills, Loyola Heights)
June 26, 7:00 a.m. - Shrine of Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Broadway, New Manila)
June 27, 6.30 a.m.
 - Our Lady of Remedies Chapel (Don Enrique Heights, Diliman)
June 27, 7:00 a.m. - Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Cubao), Bishop Honesto Ongtioco
June 27, 10:00 a.m. - Sta Maria Della Strada Parish (Katipunan)
June 27, 6:00 p.m. - Parish of St Benedict (Don Antonio Subdivision, Diliman)

TAGUIG
June 26, 12:00 noon - San Pedro Calungsod Chapel (SM Aura, BGC)


ABRA
June 26, 6:20 a.m. - Our Lady of Lourdes (Baay Licuan)
June 26, 8:00 a.m. - Our Lady of Peace (La Paz, Abra)

ANTIPOLO
June 25, 6:00 p.m. - St. Therese of Lisieux (Marcos Highway, Antipolo)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - St. Francis Xavier Parish (Greenheights, Mayamot, Antipolo City) || St. Rose of Lima Parish (Cainta-Tikling-Antipolo-Teresa-Morong Road)
June 26, 6:15 a.m. - Transfiguration of Christ Parish (Barangay San Roque, beside Mission Hills Gate)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage (Antipolo City)

BATAAN
June 26, 5:15 p.m. - St. Joseph Cathedral (Balanga), Bishop Ruperto Santos || San Roque Church (Subic Bay Freeport Zone)
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - St. Nicolas de Tolentino Parish (Poblacion, Mariveles) || St. Francis of Assisi Parish (Limay) || St. Michael the Archangel Parish (Orion) || Sts. Peter and Paul Parish (Calungusan,Orion) || Sto. Cristo Parish (Cupang, Balanga)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - San Roque Parish (Lamao, Limay)
June 27, 6:00 a.m. - St. Gemma Galgani Parish (Mt. View, Mariveles)
July 17, 5:30 p.m. - Our Lady of Pillar Parish (Pilar)

BATANGAS
June 25, 6:00 a.m. - Soledad Parish (Tanauan)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Immaculate Conception Parish (Bauan) || San Juan Nepomuceno Church (San Juan, Batangas)
June 26, 6:15 a.m. - Basilica of the Immaculate Conception (Batangas City)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - St. Mary Euphrasia Parish (Kumintang Ibaba, Batangas City) || Holy Family Parish (Bolo, Bauan)
June 26, 5:15 p.m. - San Sebastian Cathedral (Lipa City)

BOHOL
June 26, 5:15 p.m. - St. Joseph the Worker Cathedral (Tagbilaran City)

BULACAN
June 18, 6:00 p.m. - Cathedral-Basilica of the Immaculate Conception (Malolos),Bishop Jose Oliveros
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - National Shrine of Our Lady of Fatima Parish (Valenzuela)

BUTUAN
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - St. Joseph Cathedral (Butuan City)

CAGAYAN DE ORO
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Immaculate Conception Parish (Aluba) || St. Francis Xavier (Pueblo de Oro)
June 26, 8:00 a.m. - Rosevale School (Masterson Avenue)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Our Lady of Guadalupe Chapel (Xavier Estates)

CAMARINES SUR
June 22, 5:30 p.m. - St John the Evangelist Metropolitan Cathedral (Naga City),Archbishop Rolando Tirona, OCD

CAPIZ
June 26, 5:00 p.m. - St. Catherine of Alexandria Parish (Mambusao)

CEBU
June 26, 8:00 a.m. - Southcrest School (Banilad, Cebu City) 
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral (Cebu City) || St. Joseph the Patriarch Parish (Mabolo)

DAVAO
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - San Pablo Parish (Matina, Davao City), Archbishop Romulo Valles and Bishop George Rimando

ILOCOS NORTE
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - St. William Cathedral (Laoag City) || St. Clare Convent (Laoag City) || San Nicolas de Tolentino Parish (San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte) || St. John Bosco Parish (Baresbes, Dingras, Ilocos Norte)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - St. Jude Thaddeus Parish (Pagudpud)
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - St. Joseph Parish (Laoag City)

ILOCOS SUR
June 26, 5:30 a.m. - Most Holy Name of Jesus (Burgos) || St. Mark the Evangelist Parish (Cabugao) || Conversion of St Augustine Parish (Tagudin) || St. Joseph Parish (Nagbukel)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Metropolitan Cathedral (Vigan) || Assumption of Our Lady Parish (Sta. Maria) || Immaculate Conception Parish (Quirino) || San Jose Parish (San Jose, Sta. Cruz) || St. Catherine of Alexandria (Sta. Catalina) || Capilla Nazareno, St John the Baptist Parish (San Juan) || Conversion of St. Augustine Church (Bantay)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - Our Lady of Lourdes (Lidlidda)
June 26, 7:00 p.m. - St. Anthony of Padua (Sugpon)

ILOILO
June 26, 6:15 p.m. - Jaro Cathedral - National Shrine of Our Lady of Candles,Archbishop Angel Lagdameo
June 26, 11:00 a.m. - Western Visayas Medical Center Chapel (Mandurriao)
July 1, 5:00 p.m. - Sto. Tomas de Villanueva Parish Church (Miag-ao)
July 3, 5:30 p.m. - Sto. Nino Mission Chapel (Valeria St., Iloilo City, behind SM Department Store)

LA UNION
June 26, 6:15 a.m. - Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Pagdalagan, San Fernando, La Union)
June 26, 6.30 a.m. - St. Lucy Parish (Aringay) || St. Catherine of Alexandria - Shrine of our Lady of Namacpacan (Luna, La Union) || St. Michael the Archangel Parish (Bacnotan)
June 26, 7:00 a.m. - Our Lady of Lourdes (Rosario, Damortis)
June 26, 7.30 a.m. - St. Joseph Parish (Santiago, Bauang)
June 26, 10:00 a.m. - St. William Cathedral (San Fernando, La Union)
June 26, 5.15 p.m. - St. Jude Thaddeus Parish (San Fernando, La Union)

LAGUNA
June 25, 5:15 p.m. - San Pablo Ermitaño Cathedral (San Pablo City), Bishop Buenaventura Famadico
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - St. Polycarp Church (Cabuyao) || Santa Rosa de Lima Parish (Sta. Rosa City)
June 26, 7:00 a.m. - St. John Bosco Parish (Laguna Technopark, Sta. Rosa)
June 26, 7:30 a.m. - Sto. Niño de Cebu Parish (Southwoods)
June 26, 8:00 a.m. - Cabuoan Elementary School (Sta. Maria)
June 26, 9:00 a.m. - St. Josemaria Day Care Center (Brgy. Langgam, San Pedro) || Pulong Mindanao Elementary School (Sta. Maria)
June 26, 5:15 p.m. - San Pedro Apostol Parish (San Pedro) || Our Lady of the Angels Parish (Sta. Maria)
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - San Isidro Labrador (Biñan) || San Roque Parish (San Pablo City) || Our Lady of the Angels Parish (Sta. Maria)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. Nuestra Señora de la Paz y Buen Viaje (Biñan) || San Antonio de Padua (Biñan) || St Joseph the Worker (Bigaa, Cabuyao)
June 27, 11:00 a.m. - Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish (Pagsanjan)

LEYTE
June 25, 5:00 p.m. - Holy Child Parish, Diocese of Naval (Tabango, Leyte)
June 26, 5:30 a.m. - St Michael Parish Church (Hindang)
June 26, 4:00 p.m. - San Joaquin Parish (Palo, Leyte)
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - Sacred Heart Parish (Tacloban City)
June 26, 5:45 p.m. - St. Josemaria Escriva Mission Station (Apitong, Tacloban),Archbishop John Du
St. Josemaria Escriva Mission Station

MARINDUQUE
June 26, 5:30 a.m. - Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Boac) || St. Isidore Parish (Mogpog) || Holy Child Jesus Parish (Buenavista) || St Ignatius Loyola Parish (Torrijos) || Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish (Matuyatuya, Torrijos) || Our Lady of Lourdes (Malibago, Torrijos) || Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage (Balanacan) || St. Joseph, Spouse of Mary Parish
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - St Raphael Archangel Parish (Cawit, Boac)
June 26, 5:00 p.m. - Dambana ng Mahal na Birhen ng Biglang-Awa (Boac)
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - St. Therese of The Child Jesus Chapel (Tampus, Boac)

MOUNTAIN PROVINCE
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - Santa Catalina Spirituality Center (Marcos Highway, Baguio)
June 26, 5:15 p.m. - Our Lady of the Atonement Cathedral (Baguio City), Bishop Carlito Cenzon
June 28, 7.30 a.m. - St. Joseph's Catholic Mission (Kilong, Sagada)

NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
June 25, 5:45 a.m. - St. Joseph the Worker Parish (Victorias City)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Our Lady of Victory Parish (Victorias City) || Our Lady of the Holy Rosary Chapel (Eroreco, Bacolod City) || Virgen Sang Barangay (Sta. Clara Subd., Bacolod City) || Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Villamonte, Bacolod City)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. & 5:15 p.m. - San Diego Parish (Silay City)
June 27, 8:30 a.m. - San Sebastian Cathedral (Bacolod City), Bishop Vicente Navarra

PALAWAN
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Puerto Princesa), Bishop Pedro Arigo.

PAMPANGA
June 26, 6:00 p.m. - Our Lady of Sorrows Parish (Dolores, San Fernando)
June 30, 5:30 p.m. - Holy Rosary Parish (Angeles City), Archbishop-Emeritus Paciano Aniceto and Bishop Pablo David

PANGASINAN
June 25, 5:00 p.m. - Holy Family Parish (San Carlos City)
June 26, 6:00 a.m. - Our Lady of Incarnation Monastery (Linmansangan, Binalonan) || Our Lady of the Pillar (Santa Maria)
June 26, 6:30 a.m. - Holy Cross Parish (Alcala) || Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish (Sison)
June 26, 4:30 p.m. - St. Bartholomew Parish (San Manuel, Pangasinan)
June 26, 5:00 p.m. - Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception (Urdaneta), Bishop Jacinto Jose

SOUTH COTABATO
June 26, 4:30 p.m. - Notre Dame University of Marbel Chapel (Marbel City)
June 26, 5:30 p.m. - Good Shepherd Parish (Polomolok)

TAGAYTAY
June 24, 5:30 p.m. - Our Lady of Lourdes (Ridge Road)


TARLAC
June 26, 5:00 p.m. - Santuario de San Josemaria Escriva (Gerona, Tarlac), Bishop Florentino Cinense. The Mass will be preceded by a procession at 4:30 p.m.
Photo Gallery: Diocesan Shrine of St. Josemaria Escriva in Tarlac

MORE ANIHAN NEWS